Pneumatic Clay Extruders include a variety of parts that may wear over time with continued use, and may require replacement.

Download the following, or refer to the exploded view drawing below:

PneuExtruderPart350
 
Click on image for larger version

 

Note: The Chrome Clay Cylinder from the Pneumatic Extruder will NOT fit on the Manual Clay Extruder.

Parts List

Drawing
Reference Number
Part Number Description Quantity
1 1000210 10-24 x 1/2 Stainless Steel Socket Head Cap Screws 10
 2 100020 Sheet Metal Cover 1
 3   Control Valve Knob (included with valve) 2
 4 1000211 1/8 x 1" Cotter Pin 2
 5 1000212 Cylinder Pin 3/4" x 3" 1
 6 0831736 #209 P-8-4  (1/4" x 1/2" Bushing) 1
 7 1103111 Elbow 169P-4-4 3
 8 100024 Tee 164P-4 1
 9 1103112 Male Connector 68PL-4-2 4
 10 100019 ARO 224C Push Button Valve 3
 11 100025 Elbow 169PL-4-2 2
 12 100030 209P-12-4  (1/4" x 3/4" Bushing) 2
 13 100018 E.C.M. 4" x 6" Cylinder 1
 14 100021 Teflon Scraper 1
 15 1000213 7/16-20 x 1-3/4" F.H. Socket Head Cap Screw 1
16 1000214 Chrome Clay Cylinder (with integral handle) 1
 17 100012 Extruder Nozzles - 1/8", 3/16", 1/4" (1 each for set of 3 pieces) 1
 18 N/A Main Frame 1
 19   6-32 X 1/2" Phillips Head Screws (included with Valve) 2
 20 N/A 3/8" - 24 Hex Nut 2
 21 100026 1/4" Poly Flex Tube, 10 feet 1